Our Schools » Administration and Support Staff

Administration and Support Staff

Senior Leadership

 

CEO/Founder JoAnn Mitchell – [email protected]  

VP Of Learning and Development - Natalie Rubio - [email protected]

Chief Academic Officer - Josh Harrelson - [email protected]

Chief of Schools - Sherrye Hubbard – [email protected]
Director of Program Completion and Compliance - Kathy McClendon - [email protected]
Special Education Coordinator  - Brenda Perry -[email protected]
Director of Early Literacy-  Allysha White - [email protected] 
Director of English Language Arts - Amanda Kayte - [email protected]
Director of Math - Werne Van Der Vyver -  werne.vandervyver@mascharterschool.com

 

Operations Senior Leadership

 

Director of Facilities and Safety - Marty Murphy - [email protected]

Director of Human Resources & Payroll - Angela Salas - [email protected] 

Director of School Operations - Jennifer Felix - [email protected] 

Director of Student Attendance - Jessica Hudson- [email protected]

 

 

 

Operations Support Staff

 

Human Resources Manager & Staff Recruitment  - Diana Marquez - [email protected]

Human Resources Specialist- Nichole Candelaria- [email protected]

Operations & Facilities Support Specialist - Daniel Payan - [email protected]

Operations & Facilities Support Specialist - Jay Rake - [email protected] 

Purchasing & Records Specialist - Xavier Visage - [email protected]

Yale Bilingual Administrative Support Specialist - Lyanne Sosa- [email protected]

Old Coors Bilingual Administrative Support Specialist - Anahi Gutierrez- [email protected]

Yale Bilingual Administrative Executive - Sandra Rivas - [email protected]
Old Coors Bilingual Administrative Executive - Angelica Felix- [email protected]
Administration Assistant- Margarita Lopez- [email protected]
 
 

School Leaders

 
Yale Elementary School Leader- Rosa Swonger - [email protected]
Yale Secondary School Leader - Janice Julal - [email protected]
Old Coors Elementary School Leader- Angel Kirby- [email protected]
Old Coors Secondary Leader - James Boshart - [email protected]
 

 

College and Career Counselors

 

College & Career Counselor 9th & 12th Grade - Charlotte Romero - [email protected] 

 

After School Coordinators

 

Old Coors After School Coordinator -Margarita Lopez- [email protected]

Yale After School Coordinator - Tonikah Edwards - [email protected]

 

Custodians

 

Old Coors Custodian - Victor Rivera – [email protected]

Old Coors Custodian - Carlos Robles - [email protected]

Old Coors Custodian - David Trujillo – [email protected] 

Yale Custodian - Abel Abeyta - [email protected] 

Yale Custodian - Brian Catigbe - [email protected] 

Yale Custodian - Joe Nabarrette - [email protected] 

 

Student Support Services

 

ELL Coordinator - Leandra Cook-Woods - [email protected] 

New Student Testing Coordinator - Pam Janes - [email protected]

Social Worker/Homeless Liaison - Lori Granado – [email protected]

IEP Specialist - Jennifer Cresap - [email protected]

IEP Specialist - Cliff Chen- [email protected]

IEP Specialist - Alfred Amaya- [email protected]

IEP Specialist - Manickam Andal- [email protected]